Jinchakou, China Page

Other names: 金岔口

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2049 Longitude 110.6056 Altitude (feet) 3690
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 20E Altitude (meters) 1124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12422

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinchakou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinchakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinchakou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Angoukou (2.1 nm)
Jiufu (2.0 nm)
Nanxianggou (3.5 nm)
Nanyu (1.0 nm)
Xiaogou (2.2 nm)
Nianziping (2.7 nm)
Gangou (3.0 nm)
Jiancaoping (3.1 nm)
Wangjia (3.4 nm)
Liujia (3.3 nm)
Ningjiawan (4.0 nm)
Hetaoyuan (4.3 nm)
Huangcheng Goukou (0.7 nm)
Shipowan (2.0 nm)
Liugou (2.8 nm)
Fengjiaya (2.9 nm)
Jinpingshan (2.9 nm)
Jingoucha (1.0 nm)
Houjiagounao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 41 nm N 343
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 58 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 72 nm W 291
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 97 nm S 171 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm NE List of HVDC projects
23.9 nm NW Tongguan County
29.5 nm N Ruicheng County
29.0 nm NW Yellow River oil spill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:13 2016