Fengjiaya, China Page

Other names: 冯家崖

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2243 Longitude 110.6582 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengjiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcheng Goukou (2.2 nm)
Xiaogou (2.3 nm)
Jinchakou (2.9 nm)
Wangjia (3.3 nm)
Nianziping (1.2 nm)
Liujia (1.7 nm)
Qianzui (1.9 nm)
Hetaoyuan (2.9 nm)
Jinjiahe (2.9 nm)
Malinhe (1.3 nm)
Zhaigouling (2.1 nm)
Fengjia'ao (2.8 nm)
Daxipo (3.2 nm)
Shipowan (1.2 nm)
Jinpingshan (1.5 nm)
Liugou (2.9 nm)
Xiaochuangou (2.9 nm)
Puzhengou (3.1 nm)
Majiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 41 nm N 339
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 56 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 74 nm W 290
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 98 nm S 172 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm NE List of HVDC projects
28.1 nm N Ruicheng County
25.1 nm NW Tongguan County
30.4 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:23 2016