Huanghoucun, China Page

Other names: 皇后村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4931 Longitude 112.7362 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 35N Long (DMS) 112° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74061

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanghoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanghoucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Niangniangmiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshudi Xiacun (1.4 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Lilou (2.1 nm)
Xiacuigou (1.5 nm)
Heshangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Nangou (1.6 nm)
Tiejianglu (1.9 nm)
Gehuagou (1.4 nm)
Beizhaodian (1.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Heiliwa (2.2 nm)
Wafangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Lumingshan (1.6 nm)
Fenwan (2.1 nm)
Guanshan (2.3 nm)
Liangshuiquan (2.4 nm)
Shaijingshi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 13 nm N 33
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 31 nm S 191 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 76 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 83 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 85 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Henan province
13.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.2 nm NE Lushan County, Henan
16.8 nm NE South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:08 2016