Gouying, China Page

Other names: 勾营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8965 Longitude 112.5114 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 30' 41E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84958

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gouying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songmaying (1.7 nm)
Shangfanying (2.2 nm)
Shangyuansi (2.7 nm)
Wanwan (0.4 nm)
Ershilitun (1.4 nm)
Fanying (1.4 nm)
Shibalitun (1.8 nm)
Xi'ao (2.2 nm)
Liuying (2.9 nm)
Laohe (3.2 nm)
Lizhuang (3.1 nm)
Dafuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Qintian (1.3 nm)
Sanhuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Sanshilitun (1.4 nm)
Jingzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhongtou (2.7 nm)
Dongxueqiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 7 nm E 45 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 46 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 50 nm N 21
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 51 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Wolong Gang
5.5 nm N Wolong District
6.7 nm N Wancheng District
8.0 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
12.6 nm SW Waizi
14.1 nm NE South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:04 2016