Sanshilitun, China Page

Other names: 三十里屯

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8739 Longitude 112.5038 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 112° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanshilitun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshilitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshilitun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songmaying (1.4 nm)
Zhongtou (1.5 nm)
Shangyuansi (2.0 nm)
Ximanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Gouying (1.4 nm)
Wanwan (1.6 nm)
Ershilitun (2.6 nm)
Fanying (2.8 nm)
Shangfanying (2.7 nm)
Shibalitun (3.1 nm)
Dafuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Qintian (2.3 nm)
Dongxueqiao (2.6 nm)
Jingzhuang (1.4 nm)
Pingluo (2.5 nm)
Liusongying (2.5 nm)
Liuguanying (2.7 nm)
Maying (2.8 nm)
Baoying (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 8 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 44 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 52 nm N 21
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 50 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N Wolong Gang
6.9 nm N Wolong District
8.1 nm N Wancheng District
9.4 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
11.2 nm SW Waizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:58 2016