Zhaojiayoufang, China Page

Other names: 赵家油坊

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.1200 Longitude 126.3730 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 48° 7' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaojiayoufang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiayoufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiayoufang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglongtun (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiadian (3.0 nm)
Aijiadian (3.0 nm)
Sandaoqiao Tunnan (3.5 nm)
Huolutun (1.5 nm)
Xiapo (1.9 nm)
Wangpindongtun (2.4 nm)
Liuwutun (3.2 nm)
Houjiatun (3.5 nm)
Zhangyutun (4.8 nm)
Chenfatun (2.7 nm)
Zhangdoufufang (3.3 nm)
Qingshantun (1.1 nm)
Shijia Weizi (1.9 nm)
Wangjiafenfang (3.1 nm)
Shenjiatun (3.1 nm)
Shaojiafenkeng (3.9 nm)
Zhengdianyuan (4.7 nm)
Sihetun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 96 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Kedong County
37.4 nm N List of volcanoes in China
59.6 nm S Mingshui County
52.2 nm NE Lesser Khingan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:18:54 2016