Houjiatun, China Page

Other names: 侯家屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.1686 Longitude 126.4195 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 10' 7N Long (DMS) 126° 25' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwutun (1.1 nm)
Zhangyutun (3.0 nm)
Huolutun (3.4 nm)
Wangpindongtun (3.3 nm)
Houjiatun (3.8 nm)
Niuhaishantun (2.4 nm)
Zimin (4.1 nm)
Bingzhoulitun (3.8 nm)
Zixie (5.2 nm)
Fengzhenshentun (2.3 nm)
Zhangziyingtun (2.2 nm)
Tuanjietun (3.4 nm)
Suijiatun (3.5 nm)
Zhangdoufufang (1.1 nm)
Xiapo (1.6 nm)
Wangsanwutun (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiayoufang (3.5 nm)
Sihutun (3.8 nm)
Chenfatun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 99 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Kedong County
35.2 nm N List of volcanoes in China
48.8 nm NE Lesser Khingan
63.0 nm S Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:53 2016