Xingdong, China Page

Other names: 兴东

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.7706 Longitude 126.8136 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 46' 14N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13479

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingdong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingdong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongbei Linyeju (1.9 nm)
Liumajia (2.8 nm)
Xinlitun (3.3 nm)
Sunshaozhoutun (3.8 nm)
Zhengjiatun (5.0 nm)
Xuejiagang (2.2 nm)
Tongmin (3.7 nm)
Tiaozhantun (3.5 nm)
Xinfu (4.2 nm)
Liangjia Quanzi (4.3 nm)
Heping (5.4 nm)
Canchang (5.4 nm)
Maguangtai (5.8 nm)
Liudabang (1.2 nm)
Xindehua (4.3 nm)
Yaoyingtun (4.5 nm)
Zhi'anqiantun (5.3 nm)
Ningjia Weizi (1.6 nm)
Laodehua (2.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm NW Kedong County
63.3 nm N Lesser Khingan
51.6 nm SW Mingshui County
63.3 nm NW List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:11:21 2016