Sunshaozhoutun, China Page

Other names: 孙绍洲屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.8095 Longitude 126.7377 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9138

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sunshaozhoutun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunshaozhoutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunshaozhoutun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenglitun (1.8 nm)
Sunjiatun (3.5 nm)
Xinfu (1.9 nm)
Yongxing (3.2 nm)
Bisai (3.7 nm)
Jiefang (3.1 nm)
Heping (3.6 nm)
Huoshaoyang (4.9 nm)
Tiaozhantun (1.5 nm)
Xuejiagang (1.7 nm)
Tongmin (2.9 nm)
Xingdong (3.8 nm)
Xinlitun (1.0 nm)
Liumajia (2.0 nm)
Tongbei Linyeju (2.2 nm)
Wangdianyuan (3.4 nm)
Ningjia Weizi (4.0 nm)
Lifangtun (4.2 nm)
Zhengjiatun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 91 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm NW Kedong County
51.1 nm SW Mingshui County
61.9 nm N Lesser Khingan
59.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:10 2016