Houshuihala, China Page

Other names: 后水哈拉

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.1964 Longitude 123.5572 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 11' 47N Long (DMS) 123° 33' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23052

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houshuihala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshuihala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshuihala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suobotai (3.4 nm)
Dahei (5.3 nm)
Sanjiazi (7.2 nm)
Hantou (7.9 nm)
Xingyuan (10.4 nm)
Qiankule (2.0 nm)
Yaokule (3.9 nm)
Houkule (5.5 nm)
Heigangzi (5.9 nm)
Lifa (10.8 nm)
Houpingfang (12.7 nm)
Dakeng (13.5 nm)
Hong'an (2.8 nm)
Xiaobei (4.1 nm)
Dabaqi (8.5 nm)
Qianshuihala (1.1 nm)
Honghe (4.9 nm)
Hanbodai (6.1 nm)
Wanfa (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 14 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 70 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 103 nm S 192
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 87 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
10.8 nm NE Meilisi Daur District
14.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.2 nm NW Longjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:42:01 2016