Dahei, China Page

Other names: 大黑

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.1751 Longitude 123.4309 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 10' 30N Long (DMS) 123° 25' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10687

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dahei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wucun (5.3 nm)
Shicun (5.9 nm)
Longha (6.9 nm)
Dongyang (7.3 nm)
Bacun (7.4 nm)
Suobotai (2.8 nm)
Sanjiazi (2.8 nm)
Yaokule (6.6 nm)
Houkule (8.0 nm)
Houshuihala (5.3 nm)
Qianshuihala (5.2 nm)
Qiankule (5.8 nm)
Hanbodai (6.8 nm)
Honghe (7.7 nm)
Hong'an (8.1 nm)
Hantou (3.2 nm)
Xingyuan (5.8 nm)
Wanfa (7.6 nm)
Sancun (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 20 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 101 nm S 189
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 82 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
13.7 nm NW Longjiang County
15.7 nm NE Meilisi Daur District
20.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:08:43 2016