Dabaligang, China Page

Other names: 大八里岗

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.7268 Longitude 123.6536 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 43' 36N Long (DMS) 123° 39' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31469

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dabaligang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabaligang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabaligang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyang (1.5 nm)
Yingchun (3.7 nm)
Huajiajie (4.5 nm)
Fuhetun (4.6 nm)
Renmin (4.6 nm)
Changzheng (5.6 nm)
Dingjiajie (5.7 nm)
Dongwucuo (6.4 nm)
Yonghe (4.1 nm)
Yongqing (4.5 nm)
Changshiyicun (5.8 nm)
Yongheng (5.4 nm)
Qianshiyicun (5.9 nm)
Fusheng Erdui (7.3 nm)
Fusheng (7.3 nm)
Qiancheng (6.7 nm)
Xingshisicun (8.6 nm)
Beixing (2.6 nm) Qiantaipingchuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 31 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 84 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 113 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Gannan County
25.2 nm S Meilisi Daur District
25.6 nm SE Bukui Mosque
26.0 nm SE Tiefeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:06:42 2016