Beixing, China Page

Other names: 北兴

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.7014 Longitude 123.7061 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 42' 5N Long (DMS) 123° 42' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beixing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabaligang (2.6 nm)
Xiangyang (3.3 nm)
Qiantaipingchuan (4.0 nm)
Yingchun (6.3 nm)
Huajiajie (7.1 nm)
Fuhetun (6.7 nm)
Renmin (7.0 nm)
Qianshiyicun (8.5 nm)
Changzheng (8.2 nm)
Dingjiajie (8.2 nm)
Yonghe (6.4 nm)
Yongqing (7.0 nm)
Changshiyicun (8.0 nm)
Yongheng (7.8 nm)
Shuanghe Baduihou (8.1 nm)
Xingshisicun (10.0 nm)
Fusheng Erdui (9.7 nm)
Fusheng (9.7 nm)
Fuxing (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 29 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 81 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 114 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NW Gannan County
23.4 nm S Meilisi Daur District
23.3 nm SE Bukui Mosque
23.7 nm SE Tiefeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:13 2016