Jinglongcun, China Page

Other names: 井垄村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6319 Longitude 117.4422 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 32E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5859

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinglongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinglongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinglongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuikou (1.2 nm)
Wenfangcun (1.5 nm)
Yubu (1.7 nm)
Yangbu (1.9 nm)
Longkou (2.7 nm)
Kongtou (3.5 nm)
Fulou (3.4 nm)
Baishidong (2.0 nm)
Zhubu (3.3 nm)
Shaxi (1.7 nm)
Dongkengcun (2.3 nm)
Yushanfang (3.0 nm)
Lingtou (3.1 nm)
Dafangcun (3.1 nm)
Fulinggan (1.3 nm)
Shekengcun (2.0 nm)
Nanshengcun (2.4 nm)
Dabakou (3.0 nm)
Dabacun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 24 nm E 120 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm S 213 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 70 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 121 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W Wanquan Township, Fujian
15.9 nm N Wan'an, Jiangle County
16.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
15.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:31 2016