Shuikou, China Page

Other names: 水口

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6433 Longitude 117.4233 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 36N Long (DMS) 117° 25' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7002

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuikou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yubu (0.4 nm)
Fulou (2.5 nm)
Huodongzhai (3.1 nm)
Yuanli (3.3 nm)
Kongtou (2.3 nm)
Zhubu (2.7 nm)
Shanmencun (2.8 nm)
Maoke (3.1 nm)
Jinglongcun (1.2 nm)
Baishidong (2.2 nm)
Shaxi (2.9 nm)
Dongkengcun (3.0 nm)
Wenfangcun (1.1 nm)
Yangbu (1.6 nm)
Fulinggan (1.8 nm)
Longkou (2.6 nm)
Shekengcun (2.8 nm)
Nanshengcun (3.2 nm)
Lifangcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 25 nm E 120 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm S 212 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 70 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 122 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm W Wanquan Township, Fujian
15.2 nm N Wan'an, Jiangle County
17.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
17.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:51 2016