Hujiadi, China Page

Other names: 胡家地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5652 Longitude 116.7409 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 55N Long (DMS) 116° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hujiadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjiaqi (1.9 nm)
Zhengfang (2.5 nm)
Xibei (2.8 nm)
Zhuanwanli (3.0 nm)
Yanqian (3.3 nm)
Zhaojia (1.5 nm)
Xialixingqi (2.8 nm)
Matuo (3.1 nm)
Longtou (3.3 nm)
Banliao (1.3 nm)
Zhongcun (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia (2.3 nm)
Jikeng (2.2 nm)
Tiaoyu (2.5 nm)
Xiashan (1.3 nm)
Huangshatan (1.7 nm)
Kexi (2.6 nm)
Zhangfang (2.8 nm)
Dayang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm S 179 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 59 nm E 97 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 95 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 107 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Dongqiao
24.4 nm N Jianning County
24.1 nm NE China Danxia
24.1 nm NW Guangchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:48 2016