Huangshatan, China Page

Other names: 黄沙潭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5368 Longitude 116.7455 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 44' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangshatan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshatan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashan (0.7 nm)
Dayang (1.9 nm)
Anjiaqi (2.5 nm)
Zhuanwanli (3.0 nm)
Hujiadi (1.7 nm)
Zhongcun (2.0 nm)
Banliao (2.3 nm)
Zhaojia (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia (3.3 nm)
Kexi (1.2 nm)
Tiaoyu (2.2 nm)
Jikeng (2.6 nm)
Xiongdi (3.2 nm)
Zhangfang (1.1 nm)
Ranjiangpai (2.0 nm)
Xiayang (2.1 nm)
Shangluopai (2.1 nm)
Nanshan Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Shangxie (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 51 nm S 179 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 58 nm E 96 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 96 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 109 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Dongqiao
26.0 nm N Jianning County
25.2 nm NE China Danxia
25.2 nm NW Guangchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:48 2016