Huayuanling, China Page

Other names: 花园岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2744 Longitude 117.8501 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7062

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huayuanling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huayuanling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huayuanling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guixi (1.6 nm)
Tangtou (2.0 nm)
Dingcuo (2.3 nm)
Linggenqiang (2.5 nm)
Wangcuo (2.7 nm)
Hongqi (3.0 nm)
Hongqi Famuchang (3.1 nm)
Nanxi (3.2 nm)
Bajiaoting (0.7 nm)
Nanqiao Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Chendun (2.1 nm)
Qiantang (3.2 nm)
Dutazai (3.3 nm)
Jinshan (3.0 nm)
Jiangdun (3.2 nm)
Xudun (3.3 nm)
Longji Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Zhongyao (2.9 nm)
Yudun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 26 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 50 nm S 181 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm N 5
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 109 nm E 133
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 115 nm N 28 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm W Luotian Railway Station
20.2 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus
26.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.8 nm N Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:37 2016