Dingcuo, China Page

Other names: 丁厝

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2924 Longitude 117.7503 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 1E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10878

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dingcuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingcuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingcuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raoba (0.9 nm)
Songkeng (1.1 nm)
Wucuoyuan (3.1 nm)
Lushang (3.6 nm)
Shanfang (3.8 nm)
Banlou (1.9 nm)
Fengdun (2.0 nm)
Shuibeicun (1.5 nm)
Jiangcuo (2.0 nm)
Duimenling (2.4 nm)
Nanxi (2.5 nm)
Wangcuo (2.7 nm)
Linggenqiang (3.3 nm)
Hongqi (3.6 nm)
Naocuo (0.8 nm)
Taiyangshan (2.6 nm)
Yangshan (2.9 nm)
Nakeng (3.0 nm)
Hongqi Famuchang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 52 nm S 175 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 66 nm N 9
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 113 nm E 132
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 117 nm N 30 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Luotian Railway Station
25.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.1 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus
27.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:18 2016