Cunweicun, China Page

Other names: 村尾村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8311 Longitude 118.0398 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 52N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 23E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cunweicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunweicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunweicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenling Houcun (1.5 nm)
Kuzhushe (1.8 nm)
Kuzhushe (2.1 nm)
Jiangling Houcun (2.3 nm)
Dongcunban (3.0 nm)
Huangdun (1.3 nm)
Chepen (2.1 nm)
Neiliang (3.1 nm)
Waiyang (1.6 nm)
Pengshe (1.8 nm)
Xiaosi (1.9 nm)
Daji (2.5 nm)
Zhumudun (2.7 nm)
Qifeng'an (3.1 nm)
Qianshan (1.3 nm)
Song'ao (1.6 nm)
Yabizhuang (1.9 nm)
Benggeng (2.6 nm)
Lantang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 8 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 33 nm N 353
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm S 187 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 81 nm N 33 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 97 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Wuyi University
8.1 nm S Wuyishan Airport
8.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.4 nm N 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:12 2016