Cangkeng, China Page

Other names: 苍坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1612 Longitude 117.5762 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 34' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45743

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangkeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duke (0.8 nm)
Shanjianyang (1.7 nm)
Shayangcun (2.2 nm)
Xinkou (2.6 nm)
Mianzhubian (0.7 nm)
Biandanyang (1.8 nm)
Jingdongcun (2.3 nm)
Jingxicun (2.5 nm)
Caolong (1.6 nm)
Dikengyang (2.0 nm)
Nankengcun (2.2 nm)
Dabanyang (2.7 nm)
Pingshi (3.1 nm)
Putoucheng (3.0 nm)
Huangji (0.7 nm)
Shushayang (2.0 nm)
Pengkengcun (2.2 nm)
Pengyan (2.2 nm)
Liankeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 21 nm N 41 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm W 237 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 95 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 96 nm S 177
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 95 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
14.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
21.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
31.0 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:48:11 2016