Yeyong Songduo, China Page

Other names: 椰泳宋朵

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.3487 Longitude 95.8486 Altitude (feet) 14475
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 55N Long (DMS) 95° 50' 55E Altitude (meters) 4411
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yeyong Songduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeyong Songduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeyong Songduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gehaoqie (3.4 nm)
Quchiduo (5.4 nm)
Agenduo (5.4 nm)
Sang'enda (5.9 nm)
Manjiaoma (7.2 nm)
Zuojia (3.8 nm)
Quyong (4.0 nm)
Gongsang (6.3 nm)
Laqungong (3.0 nm)
Laqiegong (5.0 nm)
Xingnianyazha (7.5 nm)
Bada (7.2 nm)
Shanigai (7.3 nm)
Galong (8.1 nm)
Jilonggen Ci'er (8.6 nm)
Dongyungong (4.8 nm)
Ri'ala Peina (8.1 nm)
Langjika (8.9 nm)
Luowuguo (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 66 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SE Nangqên County
35.9 nm SE Xognga
38.7 nm S 96th meridian east
43.1 nm W 95th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:37 2016