Quchiduo, China Page

Other names: 曲吃朵

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.2890 Longitude 95.7676 Altitude (feet) 14399
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 20N Long (DMS) 95° 46' 3E Altitude (meters) 4388
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quchiduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quchiduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quchiduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sang'enda (0.9 nm)
Manjiaoma (2.8 nm)
Poruotan (5.4 nm)
Gehuoqie (5.9 nm)
Ri'a Ruogai (7.1 nm)
Agenduo (1.3 nm)
Gehaoqie (4.8 nm)
Quyong (7.6 nm)
Dongyungong (1.7 nm)
Yeyong Songduo (5.4 nm)
Ri'ala Peina (7.2 nm)
Ri'a Shaoda (4.7 nm)
Langjika (5.3 nm)
Rela (6.0 nm)
Amu Cuose (6.4 nm)
Dongtan (7.0 nm)
Laohutan (6.8 nm)
Gamai (7.4 nm)
Rishatan (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 72 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm E Nangqên County
36.3 nm S 96th meridian east
35.9 nm SE Xognga
39.0 nm W 95th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:52 2016