Yeji, China Page

Other names: 叶吉

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.5186 Longitude 96.6777 Altitude (feet) 12673
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 7N Long (DMS) 96° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 3862
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yeji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laiye (4.1 nm) Cangdi (1.5 nm)
Xiangka Ruwa (2.2 nm)
Zhemuqi (2.2 nm)
Buyou (2.4 nm)
Musu (2.9 nm)
Daguo (4.6 nm)
Kema (5.6 nm)
Zhaga Ruwa (1.0 nm)
Wuyunda (2.1 nm)
Bangxia Gongba (3.3 nm)
Anchongzhai (2.1 nm)
Zhegai (2.4 nm)
Egong (2.7 nm)
Ouzi Kongge (3.3 nm)
Langye Kongri'ai (4.0 nm)
Shengka (4.2 nm)
Yingqun (4.6 nm)
Yingda (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 44 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.2 nm S List of earthquakes in China
15.1 nm S 2010 Yushu earthquake
22.8 nm NE Chindu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:26 2016