Yingqun, China Page

Other names: 英群

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.4412 Longitude 96.6770 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 96° 40' 37E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingqun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingqun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingqun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langye Kongri'ai (1.1 nm)
E'aye (2.4 nm)
Ouzi Kongge (1.4 nm)
Egong (2.2 nm)
Zhegai (2.6 nm)
Anchongzhai (2.7 nm)
Zhaga Ruwa (4.3 nm)
Yeji (4.6 nm)
Yingda (0.8 nm)
Shengka (3.1 nm)
Zhaxi Longba (4.5 nm)
Nailaida (2.2 nm)
Jinchikou (3.3 nm)
Gongce (3.4 nm)
Dangyemi (3.9 nm)
Rongmu (4.5 nm)
Xingga (4.8 nm)
Lerong Gongba (4.9 nm)
Taiga (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 40 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.6 nm S List of earthquakes in China
10.5 nm S 2010 Yushu earthquake
26.8 nm NE Chindu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:01 2016