Xicun Erdui, China Page

Other names: 西村二队

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.4432 Longitude 95.7110 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 95° 42' 40E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xicun Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicun Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicun Erdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gayahe (20.9 nm)
Golmud Dongnongchang (28.0 nm)
Qarhan (34.7 nm)
Jiarsu (33.8 nm)
Laoquan (3.1 nm)
Sijiaojiatuoquan (3.6 nm)
Qarhan (28.6 nm)
Cha'erhanzhan (29.3 nm)
Dabsan (31.2 nm)
Dabuxunzhan (33.2 nm)
Dongcun (2.7 nm)
Xisankoujing (5.3 nm)
Hayan (20.6 nm)
Xishuimo (22.9 nm)
Heishabao (26.0 nm)
Xurgan (40.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGM GOQ Medium Golmud Airport Golmud 44 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm N Northwest China
26.0 nm W List of HVDC projects
29.2 nm NW Chaerhan railway station
29.5 nm NW List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:28 2016