Waluo, China Page

Other names: 哇罗

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.5594 Longitude 95.9079 Altitude (feet) 12847
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 34N Long (DMS) 95° 54' 28E Altitude (meters) 3915
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Waluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gemonong (7.6 nm)
Baoretong (10.1 nm)
Song'ekao (3.7 nm)
Ri'a Yaogong (3.9 nm)
Daraka (3.8 nm)
Dari Aka (4.0 nm)
Xijiao (4.2 nm)
Buweitang (6.9 nm)
Zhaxitang (7.4 nm)
Doumaoge (9.4 nm)
Qumanong (9.8 nm)
Guoruoyong (9.8 nm)
Zongruisai (10.0 nm)
Jiaoxida (2.0 nm)
Gongsang (8.2 nm)
Zuojia (9.4 nm)
Quyong (10.1 nm)
Laqiegong (11.6 nm)
Dijiagong (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 59 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm SE Nangqên County
45.4 nm SE Xognga
46.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
50.8 nm S 96th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:47 2016