Zongruisai, China Page

Other names: 宗瑞赛

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.6165 Longitude 96.0943 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 59N Long (DMS) 96° 5' 39E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zongruisai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongruisai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongruisai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daraka (6.4 nm)
Song'ekao (7.1 nm)
Dari Aka (7.5 nm)
Qumanong (1.0 nm)
Xiongrima (3.3 nm)
Yehuoda (0.5 nm)
Qiangtengda (5.6 nm)
Xiaoji (6.2 nm)
Zaohuokou (6.7 nm)
Jiawuduo (6.4 nm)
Jiaoda (6.9 nm)
Guoruoyong (3.9 nm)
Waqiaoza (4.1 nm)
Buweitang (4.5 nm)
Gailongka (5.0 nm)
Sujiaoza (5.6 nm)
Zhaxitang (5.9 nm)
Jianjiannong (6.1 nm)
Jiaohuoga (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 49 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm S Nangqên County
41.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
45.8 nm S Xognga
47.6 nm NE 2010 Yushu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:19 2016