Tongmuya, China Page

Other names: 通木亚

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.3515 Longitude 96.9693 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 5N Long (DMS) 96° 58' 9E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tongmuya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongmuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongmuya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangji (1.7 nm)
Niqingka (1.7 nm)
Yaobada (1.7 nm)
Jiariji (2.5 nm)
Marinong (2.5 nm)
Ri'ala Riwa (2.8 nm)
Banada (3.8 nm)
Barengda (2.6 nm)
Agakou (2.9 nm)
Jiaqiongji (3.5 nm)
Saihu Gongse (1.2 nm)
Kongzakug (1.9 nm)
Gongga (2.1 nm)
Duogaiji (2.7 nm)
Duolong (3.4 nm)
Mailong (1.2 nm)
Rangduo (2.0 nm)
Wenduoka (2.4 nm)
Gengpa (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 29 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E Surmang
15.5 nm E Karub District
18.2 nm S 97th meridian east
24.9 nm SE Mainda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:01 2016