Wenduoka, China Page

Other names: 温多卡

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.3154 Longitude 96.9898 Altitude (feet) 12637
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 55N Long (DMS) 96° 59' 23E Altitude (meters) 3851
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wenduoka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenduoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenduoka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangduo (1.9 nm)
Gengpa (2.7 nm)
Wangji (3.1 nm)
Ri'ala Riwa (3.1 nm)
Niqingka (3.6 nm)
Yaobada (3.8 nm)
Bari Ama (4.2 nm)
Suoruoqiao (4.3 nm)
Kongzakug (1.2 nm)
Mailong (1.2 nm)
Gongga (2.2 nm)
Saihu Gongse (2.3 nm)
Tongmuya (2.4 nm)
Duogaiji (3.0 nm)
Gongzuoke (2.3 nm)
Duolong (2.3 nm)
Zachi (3.3 nm)
Laoqieka (3.5 nm)
Kanjiuke (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 31 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm E Surmang
15.9 nm S 97th meridian east
14.0 nm E Karub District
22.6 nm SE Mainda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:53 2016