Songche, China Page

Other names: 松彻

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.1154 Longitude 96.7330 Altitude (feet) 11814
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 96° 43' 59E Altitude (meters) 3600
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songche Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songche Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mocha (2.6 nm)
Duowa Riwa (2.9 nm)
Poruo (3.4 nm)
Gaimao (3.5 nm)
Liya (3.8 nm)
Jiema (4.2 nm)
Jiao'ang (4.6 nm)
Ri'a (1.4 nm) Badeng (0.5 nm)
Jiedeng (2.2 nm)
Lanika (2.3 nm)
Baila (2.4 nm)
Bari (2.8 nm)
Jiaoduo (2.8 nm)
Qiongri Niwa (4.0 nm)
Jire (4.1 nm)
Wahu (4.6 nm)
Renwonong (4.9 nm)
Xialang (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 45 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 95 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E 97th meridian east
22.4 nm SE Garma, Tibet
28.0 nm SW Xognga
28.5 nm E Karub District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:58 2016