Qiongri Niwa, China Page

Other names: 穷日你哇

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.0506 Longitude 96.7505 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 2N Long (DMS) 96° 45' 2E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 521

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiongri Niwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongri Niwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongri Niwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duowa Riwa (3.6 nm)
Poruo (3.6 nm)
Bari (1.3 nm)
Lanika (1.8 nm)
Jiedeng (1.8 nm)
Jiaoduo (1.9 nm)
Baila (2.3 nm)
Ri'a (3.1 nm)
Badeng (3.5 nm)
Songche (4.0 nm)
Jire (0.4 nm)
Wahu (1.1 nm)
Xialang (1.4 nm)
Baoxiu Riwa (1.9 nm)
Gaorao (3.1 nm)
Renwonong (0.9 nm)
Zuoren (1.9 nm)
Jiaoshoupo (2.8 nm)
Xuedacun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 49 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 91 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E 97th meridian east
18.6 nm SE Garma, Tibet
30.1 nm S Samka
27.0 nm SW Xognga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:51 2016