Shibadui, China Page

Other names: 十八队

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.0594 Longitude 97.8611 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 34N Long (DMS) 97° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shibadui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibadui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyuan (2.6 nm)
Sandadui (3.0 nm)
Tuohai (3.6 nm)
Xiangride Nongchang (3.5 nm)
Sizhongdui (4.1 nm)
Hexi Sizhongdui (4.3 nm)
Erzhongduii (4.6 nm)
Nongchang Shiqidui (1.8 nm)
Linmuzu (4.0 nm)
Jinshuikou (2.3 nm)
Hedong Dadui (3.2 nm)
Sizhan (3.5 nm)
Zhongzhuang (3.9 nm)
Xiachaikai (4.3 nm)
Shawo (3.9 nm)
Xiangride (4.4 nm)
Chahan Ameng (5.8 nm)
Halatuo Luohai (5.8 nm)
Xang (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDL HXD Small Delingha Airport Delingha 70 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
49.8 nm NE Ulan County
53.9 nm SW National Memorial Institute for the Prevention of Terrorism
58.6 nm N List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
60.1 nm SW List of tornadoes in the May 21–26, 2011 tornado outbreak sequence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:07 2016