Hexi Sizhongdui, China Page

Other names: 河西四中队

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.0484 Longitude 97.7733 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 97° 46' 24E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hexi Sizhongdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hexi Sizhongdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hexi Sizhongdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ke'er Zhongdui (3.7 nm) Erzhongduii (1.1 nm)
Xiangride Nongchang (1.3 nm)
Sizhongdui (2.3 nm)
Yizhongdui (2.7 nm)
Sandadui (3.0 nm)
Liudadui (3.5 nm)
Linmuzu (4.0 nm)
Xiaoxiatan (5.5 nm)
Tuohai (1.1 nm)
Xinyuan (2.5 nm)
Jinshuikou (3.9 nm)
Shibadui (4.3 nm)
Nongchang Shiqidui (4.8 nm)
Zhongzhuang (5.0 nm)
Xiangride (5.6 nm)
Shawo (2.7 nm)
Xiachaikai (4.7 nm)
Ali Sitan Ameng (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDL HXD Small Delingha Airport Delingha 69 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
51.3 nm SW National Memorial Institute for the Prevention of Terrorism
52.3 nm NE Ulan County
57.9 nm S List of tornadoes in the May 21–26, 2011 tornado outbreak sequence
60.7 nm N List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:20 2016