Jubu Linchang, China Page

Other names: 居布林场

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.6183 Longitude 100.2303 Altitude (feet) 11089
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 6N Long (DMS) 100° 13' 49E Altitude (meters) 3379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jubu Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jubu Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jubu Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xima Gadang (1.9 nm)
Gakong (2.7 nm)
Tangnaihai (6.9 nm)
Zhigeri (7.0 nm)
Guola (7.8 nm)
Zhuoli (1.4 nm)
Laxiangtang (2.8 nm)
Fengshoutai (3.8 nm)
Duishitan (4.0 nm)
Gamaoyangqu (4.5 nm)
Jiala (7.3 nm)
Shi'er Zhongdui (6.6 nm)
Qubucangka (6.9 nm)
Sanzhan (7.9 nm)
Menhe (8.4 nm)
Jubu (4.0 nm)
Jiawu (4.8 nm)
Xiajiawugou (5.5 nm)
Shangjiawugou (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 44 nm N 15
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 72 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 87 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.1 nm N List of major power stations in Qinghai province
12.4 nm W List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
12.4 nm W Xinghai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:52 2016