Jubu, China Page

Other names: 居布

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.5643 Longitude 100.1827 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 51N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 58E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 843

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jubu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jubu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jubu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiawu (0.9 nm)
Xiajiawugou (1.6 nm)
Shangjiawugou (2.3 nm)
Tangnaihai (3.8 nm)
Guola (4.6 nm)
Zhigeri (6.5 nm)
Na'ergan (6.8 nm)
Jiaguo (7.3 nm)
Xima Gadang (2.6 nm)
Gakong (4.3 nm)
Jubu Linchang (4.0 nm)
Zhuoli (4.7 nm)
Duishitan (6.2 nm)
Fengshoutai (7.3 nm)
Laxiangtang (6.8 nm)
Gamaoyangqu (8.1 nm)
Jialihai (5.5 nm)
Xialujuan (7.3 nm)
Shanglujuan (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 48 nm N 17
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 69 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 91 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Qinghai province
9.7 nm W List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
9.7 nm W Xinghai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:35 2016