Duomu Qingpo, China Page

Other names: 多木青坡

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.3547 Longitude 96.7073 Altitude (feet) 13694
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 17N Long (DMS) 96° 42' 26E Altitude (meters) 4173
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duomu Qingpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duomu Qingpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duomu Qingpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duomu Qingnong (1.1 nm)
Gahuaneng (2.1 nm)
Da Surmang (2.7 nm)
Dalasiqiong (4.8 nm)
Longrida (5.5 nm)
Jiangdaka (5.5 nm)
Dalakou (5.8 nm)
Qierongtong (2.4 nm)
Kongnongji (2.9 nm)
Waruoji (3.5 nm)
Luoyunda (4.4 nm)
Daqiangda (1.6 nm)
Dasaoji (1.9 nm)
Nakeji (3.1 nm)
Dingda (3.1 nm)
Ri'a Dongji (4.5 nm)
Ri'a Zuoji (4.5 nm)
Shahongkao (4.8 nm)
Jiaoqiangji (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 33 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm SE 97th meridian east
26.6 nm E Surmang
28.5 nm E Karub District
33.6 nm NE List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:09 2016