Jiaoqiangji, China Page

Other names: 交强给

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.2738 Longitude 96.7488 Altitude (feet) 12821
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 26N Long (DMS) 96° 44' 56E Altitude (meters) 3907
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaoqiangji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoqiangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoqiangji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ri'a Dongji (2.1 nm)
Nakeji (2.6 nm)
Shahongkao (3.9 nm)
Ri'a Zuoji (1.1 nm)
Dingda (2.2 nm)
Kongnongji (2.9 nm)
Dasaoji (3.7 nm)
Waruoji (4.2 nm)
Qierongtong (4.5 nm)
Daqiangda (4.6 nm)
Duochanong (2.6 nm)
Yaolonglong (3.8 nm)
Rediduo (3.8 nm)
E'adongda (3.9 nm)
Sairenguo (4.1 nm)
Sai'aopo (4.2 nm)
Bala (4.2 nm)
Biandanpo (4.5 nm)
Dadou Sula (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 36 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SE 97th meridian east
25.0 nm E Surmang
26.0 nm E Karub District
30.5 nm S Garma, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:08 2016