Dalongnong, China Page

Other names: 达陇弄

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.4793 Longitude 96.6365 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 45N Long (DMS) 96° 38' 11E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalongnong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalongnong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalongnong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naqin Ruoka (1.9 nm)
Qiefukuo (2.0 nm)
Shanikou (4.1 nm)
Renzongda (4.1 nm)
Mayakou (5.4 nm)
Yongyoutong (6.8 nm)
Zhengmoda (6.9 nm)
Chalongtong (7.5 nm)
Bema (7.9 nm)
Kanqinnong (1.5 nm)
Gongcaikuo (2.2 nm)
Kuolonggeng (2.2 nm)
Suoqinka (2.9 nm)
Longrida (5.5 nm)
Jiangdaka (6.0 nm)
Ri'a Yiji (1.6 nm)
Da Surmang (5.7 nm)
Duomu Qingnong (8.4 nm)
Duomu Qingpo (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 29 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.7 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
31.7 nm SE 97th meridian east
30.9 nm SW Nangqên County
33.2 nm NE 2010 Yushu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:41 2016