Aili Sitai, China Page

Other names: 艾力斯台

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9530 Longitude 97.9124 Altitude (feet) 10203
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 11N Long (DMS) 97° 54' 45E Altitude (meters) 3109
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aili Sitai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aili Sitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aili Sitai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halatuo Luohai (1.3 nm)
Chahan Ameng (2.5 nm)
Xiangride (3.3 nm)
Zhongzhuang (3.8 nm)
Xiachaikai (4.2 nm)
Shawo (6.3 nm)
Xang (1.0 nm)
Sizhan (3.5 nm)
Hedong Dadui (3.7 nm)
Jinshuikou (5.2 nm)
Shibadui (6.9 nm)
Xinyuan (6.4 nm)
Chahan Taolegai (7.5 nm)
Shali Kete (2.7 nm)
Xiala Keteli (4.4 nm)
Dari Demu (5.2 nm)
Mokeri (5.9 nm)
Gacituo Luoga (7.0 nm)
Tanggeding Tuohai (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDL HXD Small Delingha Airport Delingha 76 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
49.9 nm SW National Memorial Institute for the Prevention of Terrorism
54.8 nm N Ulan County
55.5 nm SW List of tornadoes in the May 21–26, 2011 tornado outbreak sequence
64.0 nm S Ngoring Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:13 2016