Yangjia Lucun, China Page

Other names: 杨家炉村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.3114 Longitude 125.6962 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 41N Long (DMS) 125° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjia Lucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Lucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Lucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamenzi (1.6 nm)
Baishigoucun (2.6 nm)
Fuxingcun (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.3 nm)
Xiaofuxingbu (3.4 nm)
Jianshuicun (2.2 nm)
Weixincun (3.4 nm)
Chengjiacun (4.0 nm)
Liudafang (3.9 nm)
Liudacun (4.0 nm)
Anletun (1.3 nm)
Sidamencun (1.5 nm)
Diaoyutaicun (2.6 nm)
Caishengcun (3.5 nm)
Baodaqiaocun (2.1 nm)
Chengnancun (3.4 nm)
Lianhecun (3.8 nm)
Liuhe (4.4 nm)
Fuxincun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 3 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 76 nm S 156
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 83 nm N 331
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 101 nm N 359 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W List of Jurchen inscriptions
34.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
36.8 nm S Dongchang District
35.8 nm SE Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:28:28 2016