Jiangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 姜家沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.3421 Longitude 125.6343 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 20' 32N Long (DMS) 125° 38' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6090

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoxiancun (1.6 nm)
Gouli (1.9 nm)
Zhonghecun (2.4 nm)
Xinlicun (3.3 nm)
Liudafang (1.5 nm)
Liudacun (1.6 nm)
Chengjiacun (2.2 nm)
Yinxiancun (2.6 nm)
Fuqiangcun (3.1 nm)
Sibashi (3.5 nm)
Yongfucun (3.5 nm)
Qujiacun (4.1 nm)
Zhangyoufangcun (3.8 nm)
Anquancun (4.4 nm)
Yangjia Lucun (3.3 nm) Baishigoucun (0.8 nm)
Fuxingcun (3.1 nm)
Xiaofuxingbu (3.2 nm)
Lamenzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 6 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 79 nm S 155
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 80 nm N 332
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 99 nm N 1 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W List of Jurchen inscriptions
37.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
31.6 nm NW 125th meridian east
39.5 nm S Dongchang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:33 2016