Wangdayuan, China Page

Other names: 王大院

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3411 Longitude 124.5472 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 28N Long (DMS) 124° 32' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31900

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangdayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangdayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangdayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liyonglutun (1.4 nm)
Qianyanjia (2.4 nm)
Dongfanmajia (1.6 nm)
Xifu Shancun (2.5 nm)
Qiujiatun (3.4 nm)
Houjiedaizhuang (3.6 nm)
Tangjiatun (3.2 nm)
Zhongjiatun (3.5 nm)
Guojiadian (3.6 nm)
Qianfu Shancun (1.4 nm)
Sanqingshan (1.6 nm)
Sujiatun (1.9 nm)
Jinjiatun (3.1 nm)
Wumaxi (3.5 nm)
Wangjia Pingfang (1.6 nm)
Houxiajia Wobu (2.0 nm)
Yifakancun (2.6 nm)
Chujiatun (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyushucun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 38 nm E 132
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 50 nm S 168
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 53 nm E 112 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm S Yangdachengzi
34.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
38.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
44.0 nm NE Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:19 2016