Houxiajia Wobu, China Page

Other names: 后夏家窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3104 Longitude 124.5634 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 18' 37N Long (DMS) 124° 33' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houxiajia Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houxiajia Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houxiajia Wobu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Pingfang (1.4 nm)
Yifakancun (1.6 nm)
Houjiatun (3.2 nm)
Sanqingshan (1.6 nm)
Wangdayuan (2.0 nm)
Qianfu Shancun (2.3 nm)
Sujiatun (3.2 nm)
Liyonglutun (3.0 nm)
Dongfanmajia (3.6 nm)
Xifu Shancun (4.2 nm)
Jinjiatun (3.7 nm)
Wumaxi (2.0 nm)
Kuangjiacun (3.0 nm)
Chenjiadian (3.2 nm)
Chujiatun (1.5 nm)
Xiaoyushucun (2.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.2 nm)
Xida Yushu (3.8 nm)
Xixin'ancun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 36 nm E 131
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 48 nm S 168
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 51 nm E 110 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm S Yangdachengzi
32.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
36.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
39.1 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:47 2016