Sipingjie, China Page

Other names: 四平街

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5538 Longitude 126.0031 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 14N Long (DMS) 126° 0' 11E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sipingjie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sipingjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sipingjie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobeigou (1.6 nm)
Lazigouli (2.3 nm)
Hongshilazi (4.1 nm)
Majiamiao (3.8 nm)
Xinjiagou (4.3 nm)
Datoudaogou (2.5 nm)
Longtoucun (3.4 nm)
Longtoucun (3.4 nm)
Xinlicun (4.1 nm)
Xiangyoufang (4.3 nm)
Houyujia Tangzi (4.3 nm)
Laofanggou (5.5 nm)
Toudaogoumen (2.3 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (2.8 nm)
Ji'anxian Toudao Linchang (2.7 nm)
Mijiagou (2.7 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (3.2 nm)
Mijiazi (3.1 nm)
Baimagou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 29 nm S 147
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 44 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 86 nm S 184
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 91 nm S 175
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 77 nm E 66 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Dongchang District
13.3 nm N Erdaojiang District
13.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
17.6 nm S Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:48 2016