Nangou, China Page

Other names: 南沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4250 Longitude 125.7940 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 125° 47' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanyangou (2.9 nm)
Yanjiang (3.2 nm)
Yaoying (1.3 nm)
Yaoyingcun (1.3 nm)
Changjiang (2.4 nm)
Nantai (2.6 nm)
Baojiagou (3.0 nm)
Huanggou (3.7 nm)
Lishu (3.5 nm)
Dongjiang (3.7 nm)
Futou (0.2 nm)
Tuodao (1.6 nm)
Nancha (1.7 nm)
Xujiatangzi (2.4 nm)
Dadonggou (1.7 nm)
Daquan (2.4 nm)
Jinjia (2.7 nm)
Dawangou (3.8 nm)
Majiajie (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 30 nm E 123
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 49 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 78 nm S 177
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 85 nm S 168
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 108 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm N Dongchang District
17.2 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
18.2 nm W Wunü Mountain
23.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:10 2016