Changjiang, China Page

Other names: 长江

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4606 Longitude 125.7690 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 38N Long (DMS) 125° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantai (0.4 nm)
Dongjiang (1.5 nm)
Yanjiang (1.8 nm)
Daxiakan (2.8 nm)
Shangjiangchuan (2.9 nm)
Lishu (1.1 nm)
Mochi (2.2 nm)
Huashucun (3.0 nm)
Majiajie (3.5 nm)
Fusheng (4.0 nm)
Yaoying (1.5 nm)
Yaoyingcun (1.5 nm)
Huanggou (2.4 nm)
Baojiagou (2.4 nm)
Tuodao (3.1 nm)
Nangou (2.4 nm)
Futou (2.6 nm)
Quanyangou (3.1 nm)
Dadonggou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 32 nm E 125
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 47 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 80 nm S 176
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 88 nm S 167
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 109 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NE Dongchang District
18.0 nm SW Wunü Mountain
19.3 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
22.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:10 2016