Longgang, China Page

Other names: 龙岗

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.6065 Longitude 125.8202 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 125° 49' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5388

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longgang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qujiajie (0.5 nm)
Longsheng (1.4 nm)
Jiangjiayuantao (2.3 nm)
Longjiangtun (3.2 nm)
Hexian (4.2 nm)
Wanwanchuan (4.2 nm)
Renjiajie (0.6 nm)
Xialongtou (1.4 nm)
Jiangyancun (2.4 nm)
Jiapicun (3.4 nm)
Xiaxiaomiying (3.5 nm)
Longquan (2.1 nm)
Longquanchu (2.4 nm)
Jiangyan (3.1 nm)
Longgang (3.2 nm)
Fanrong (2.8 nm)
Weishahe (3.9 nm)
Houjiagou (4.0 nm)
Dongcun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 39 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 36 nm S 139
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 89 nm S 178
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 96 nm S 170
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 117 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Dongchang District
13.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
14.1 nm NE Erdaojiang District
24.0 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:28:09 2016