Jiapicun, China Page

Other names: 夹皮村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.6079 Longitude 125.8950 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 28N Long (DMS) 125° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiapicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiapicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiapicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangyancun (1.8 nm)
Xialongtou (2.5 nm)
Renjiajie (2.7 nm)
Jiangjiayuantao (3.2 nm)
Longsheng (3.4 nm)
Longquan (3.6 nm)
Xiaxiaomiying (1.2 nm)
Longjiangtun (2.6 nm)
Ditailing (3.3 nm)
Wanwanchuan Qidui (3.6 nm)
Wanwanchuan (4.1 nm)
Houyujia Tangzi (2.1 nm)
Lazigouli (3.6 nm)
Lazigou (2.1 nm)
Majiamiao (2.6 nm)
Majiadonggou (2.8 nm)
Longquanchu (2.9 nm)
Weishahe (3.8 nm)
Louzigou Erdui (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 34 nm S 143
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 39 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 89 nm S 180
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 95 nm S 172
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 119 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Dongchang District
11.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
12.0 nm NE Erdaojiang District
22.4 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:05 2016