Dongwudao Quanzi, China Page

Other names: 东五道泉子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2424 Longitude 124.5990 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 14' 33N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18544

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongwudao Quanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwudao Quanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwudao Quanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixin'ancun (1.5 nm)
Taipingshan (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyushucun (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiatun (3.1 nm)
Xida Yushu (3.4 nm)
Congjiatun (3.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.3 nm)
Chujiatun (2.8 nm)
Chenjiadian (3.0 nm)
Wumaxi (3.7 nm)
Houxiajia Wobu (4.4 nm)
Zhongjiadian (2.2 nm)
Pingguicun (2.4 nm)
Chaoyang (3.3 nm)
Qiansangjia Tangfang (3.6 nm)
Lalatun (1.6 nm)
Dongxincun (3.5 nm)
Xixincun (4.1 nm)
Nantaiping Shancun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 32 nm E 127
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 43 nm S 169
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 49 nm E 107 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm S Yangdachengzi
29.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
32.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.2 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:45:34 2016